Japaero Loader

Privacy Policy

Jahagirdar Aero Products

Japaero Privacy - Policy

Effective date: October-01, 2018

Jahagirdar Aero Products ("us", "we", or "our") operates the http://www.japaero.org website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

1. Description of Service

Jahagirdar Aero Products recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on http://www.japaero.org and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from http://www.japaero.org

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

2. Ways of Information Collection
2.1 We collect information directly from you

We collect information directly from you when you register for notification or contact . We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.

2.2 We collect information from you passively

We use tracking tools like Google Analytics, Google Webmaster, browser cookies and web beacons for collecting information about your usage of our website.

2.3 We get information about you from third parties

For example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you. This could include your name and email address.

3. Types of Data Collected
3.1 Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

4. Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

5. Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies: We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies: We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

6. Information You Post

We collect information you post in a public space on our website or on a third-party social media site belonging to http://www.japaero.org .

7. Use of Data

Jahagirdar Aero Products uses the collected data for various purposes:

7.1 We use information to contact you

We might use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of a purchase on our website or for other promotional purposes.

7.2 We use information to respond to your requests or questions

We might use your information to confirm your registration for an event or contest.

7.3 We use information to improve our products and services

We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

7.4 We use information to look at site trends and customer interests

We may use your information to make our website and products better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

7.5 We use information for security purposes

We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.

7.6 We use information for marketing purposes

We might send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products we think you might find interesting. Or, for example, if you buy tickets from us we'll enroll you in our newsletter.

7.7 We use information to send you transactional communication

We might send you emails or SMS about your account or a ticket purchase. We use information as otherwise permitted by law, and not limited:

  • To provide and maintain the Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer care and support
  • To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service
  • To monitor the usage of the Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • 8. Sharing Of Data
    8.1 We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf

    We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or payment processors or transactional message processors. Some vendors may be located outside of India.

    8.2 We will share information with the event organizers

    We share your information with event organizers and other parties responsible for fulfilling the purchase obligation. The event organizers and other parties may use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

    8.3 We will share information with our business partners

    This includes a third party who provide or sponsor an event, or who operates a venue where we hold events. Our partners use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

    8.4 We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves

    We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

    8.5 We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business

    For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction. We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

    9. Transfer Of Data

    Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

    If you are located outside India and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to India and process it there.

    Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

    Jahagirdar Aero Products will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

    10. Disclosure Of Data

    10.1 Legal Requirements

    Jahagirdar Aero Products may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Jahagirdar Aero Products
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability
  • The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

    If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.

    10.2 Security Of Data

    The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

    10.3 Service Providers

    OWe may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

    These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

    11. Analytics

    We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics
  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
  • You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.
  • For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
  • 12. Links To Other Sites

    Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

    We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

    13. Changes To This Privacy Policy

    This Privacy Policy was last updated on October 01, 2018. We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

    We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

    You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

    14. Contact Us

    In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
    Mr. Yash Jahagirdar,
    Jahagirdar Aero Products,
    204/A, Station Road,
    Ahmednagar - 414 001, Maharashtra, India,
    Email : yash@japaero.org
    Contact: +91-982-205-4630
    If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: yash@japaero.org
  • By visiting this page on our website: http://www.japaero.org/contact